vacancy available - Click here for more info

Members

Unsplashed background img 1

Members Results

You will find all the latest results of member shoots and competitions here:

Archived Results

11/12 February 2017
Members Handicap Competition

AA 1st

Ron Swarbrick (90)

AA 2nd

Brian Swarbrick (86)

A 1st

Mike King (85) ocb

A 2nd

Gary Gardner (85) ocb

B 1st

A J Mussell (86)

B 2nd

David Eccles (85)

C 1st

Ron Taylor (81)

C 2nd

Nick Arcudis (79)

14/15 January 2017
Members Handicap Competition

AA 1st

Steve Brewer (83)

AA 2nd

Phil Skene (82) ocb

A 1st

Ian Barker (85)

A 2nd

Brian Swarbrick (84)

B 1st

Dennis Mussell (81)

B 2nd

A J Mussell (74)

C 1st

Mike Nichols (84)

C 2nd

Nick Arcudis (77)

10/11 December 2016
Members Handicap Competition

AA 1st

Mark Smith (89)

AA 2nd

Steve Brewer (83)

A 1st

Bill Morgan (83)

A 2nd

Gary Gardner (82)

B 1st

Dennis Worrall (81)

B 2nd

Dennis Mussell (81)

C 1st

Ron Taylor (67)

C 2nd

No Entries

12/13 November 2016
Members Handicap Competition

AA 1st

Graham Lott (86)

AA 2nd

Phil Skene (85)

A 1st

Ian Barker (91)

A 2nd

John Patrick (81)

B 1st

Dennis Mussell (97)

B 2nd

AJ Mussell (91)

C 1st

Ron Taylor (74)

C 2nd

No Entries

8/9 October 2016
Members Handicap Competition

AA 1st

Steve Brewer (97)

AA 2nd

Phil Skene (95)

A 1st

Gary Gardner (91)

A 2nd

Ian Barker (88)

B 1st

Dennis Worrall (93)

B 2nd

Andrew Woodward (87)

C 1st

Ron Taylor (83)

C 2nd

No Entries

10/11 September 2016
Members Handicap Competition

AA 1st

Eryl Jones (96)

AA 2nd

Ray Pogson (94)

A 1st

Alex Arcudis (88)

A 2nd

Chris Lazoryk (87)

B 1st

Harold Hawcroft (97)

B 2nd

Dennis Worrall (78)

C 1st

Ron Taylor (76)

C 2nd

No Entries

13/14 August 2016
Members Handicap Competition

AA 1st

Eryl Jones (96)

AA 2nd

Ray Pogson (94)

A 1st

Keith Vernon (85)

A 2nd

Jim Stamford (82)

B 1st

David Eccles (91)

B 2nd

Harold Hawcroft (85)

C 1st

No Entries

C 2nd

No Entries

9/10 July 2016
Members Handicap Competition

AA 1st

Ron Swarbrick (92)

AA 2nd

Andy Hodgkinson (91)

A 1st

Ian Barker (90) ocb

A 2nd

Gary Gardner (90) ocb

B 1st

Harold Hawcroft (84)

B 2nd

Asif Shaffi (79)

C 1st

Simon Tucker (83) ocb

C 2nd

Chris Lazoryk (83) ocb

11/12 June 2016
Members Handicap Competition

AA 1st

Andy Hodgkinson (94)

AA 2nd

Mark Smith (90)

A 1st

Gary Gardner (87)

A 2nd

Peter Moulds (84)

B 1st

Alex Arcudis (88)

B 2nd

Dennis Worrall (74)

C 1st

Chris Lazoryk (81)

C 2nd

No Entries

14/15 May 2016
Samantha�s Memorial Competition

AA 1st

Ron Swarbrick (85) ocb

AA 2nd

Geoff Bateson (85) ocb

A 1st

Harry Alty (90)

A 2nd

Ian Barker (89)

B 1st

David Eccles (89)

B 2nd

Asif Shaffi (84)

C 1st

Darren Goodier (74)

C 2nd

Chris Lazoryk (66)

9/10 April 2016
Members Handicap Competition

AA 1st

Steve Brewer (81)

AA 2nd

Ron Swarbrick (80)

A 1st

Bill Morgan (81)

A 2nd

John Patrick (79)

B 1st

Asif Shaffi (79)

B 2nd

Harold Hawcroft (74)

C 1st

Darren Goodier (74)

C 2nd

Chris Lazoryk (66)

12/13 March 2016
Eric Knott Memorial Handicap Competition

High Gun Phil Bradshaw 208C (97)

AA 1st

Geoff Williams (89)

AA 2nd

Mark Smith (87)

A 1st

Peter Moulds (93) ocb

A 2nd

Harry Alty (93) ocb

B 1st

David Eccles (87)

B 2nd

Asif Shaffi (84)

C 1st

Ron Taylor (73)

C 2nd

No Entries

13/14 February 2016
Members Handicap Competition

AA 1st

Eryl Jones (96)

AA 2nd

Ron Swarbrick (95)

A 1st

John Patrick (89)

A 2nd

Phil Bradshaw (88)

B 1st

Harold Hawcroft (88)

B 2nd

Dennis Worrall (85)

C 1st

Chris Lazoryk (74)

C 2nd

Ron Taylor (69)

9/10 January 2016
Members Handicap Competition

AA 1st

Ron Swarbrick (92)

AA 2nd

Phil Skene (86)

A 1st

Mike King (89)

A 2nd

John Patrick (85)

B 1st

Dennis Worrall (84) ocb

B 2nd

Harold Hawcroft (84) ocb

C 1st

Ron Taylor (68)

C 2nd

No Entries

 
12/13 December 2015
Members Handicap Competition

AA 1st

Steve Brewer (92)

AA 2nd

Ron Swarbrick (89)

A 1st

John Patrick (91)

A 2nd

Mark Smith (88)

B 1st

Harold Hawcroft (79)

B 2nd

No Entries

C 1st

Ron Taylor (81)

C 2nd

No Entries

14/15 November 2015
Members Handicap Competition
 

AA 1st

Phil Skene (88)

AA 2nd

Steve Brewer (86)

A 1st

Mark Smith (81)

A 2nd

Harry Alty (80)

B 1st

Andrew Hodgkinson (76)

B 2nd

No Entries

C 1st

Ron Taylor (74)

C 2nd

No Entries

 
 

10/11 October 2015

Members Handicap Competition

 
AA 1st Ray Pogson (85) ocb
AA 2nd Graham Lott (85) ocb
A 1st Harry Alty (88)
A 2nd Ian Barker (84)
B 1st Jim Stamford (80)
B 2nd Phil Bradshaw (79)
C 1st Ron Taylor (83)
C 2nd No Entries
 
 

12/13 September 2015

Members Handicap Competition

 
AA 1st Graham Lott (93)
AA 2nd Phil Skene (89)
A 1st Mark Smith (90)
A 2nd John Patrick (79)
B 1st Andrew Hodgkinson (86)
B 2nd Dennis Worrall (64)
C 1st No Entries
C 2nd No Entries
 
 

8/9 August 2015

Members Handicap Competition

 
AA 1st Ron Swarbrick (85)
AA 2nd Phil Skene (80)
A 1st John Hall (85)
A 2nd Bill Morgan (79)
B 1st Andrew Hodgkinson (100)
B 2nd Dennis Worrall (77)
C 1st Ron Taylor (76)
C 2nd No Entries
 
 

11/12 July 2015

Members Handicap Competition

 
AA 1st Ray Pogson (85)
AA 2nd Geoff Bateson (84)
A 1st Bill Morgan (94)
A 2nd Peter Moulds (89)
B 1st Dennis Worral (86)
B 2nd Andrew Hodgkinson (83)
C 1st Ron Taylor (76)
C 2nd No Entries
 
 

13/14 June 2015

Members Handicap Competition

 
AA 1st Ron Swarbrick (80)
AA 2nd Denise Patterson (79)
A 1st Bill Morgan (92)
A 2nd Harry Alty (86)
B 1st Pam Hall (78)
B 2nd No Entries
C 1st No Entries
C 2nd No Entries
 
 

9/10 May 2015

Samantha's Memorial Members Handicap Competition

 
AA 1st Ron Swarbrick (83)
AA 2nd Ray Pogson (81)
A 1st Jim Stamford (83) ocb
A 2nd Harry Alty (83) ocb
B 1st Harold Hawcroft (74)
B 2nd Dennis Worrall (69)
C 1st No Entries
C 2nd No Entries
 
 

11/12 April 2015

Members Handicap Competition

 
AA 1st Denise Patterson (82)
AA 2nd Jim Stamford (81)
A 1st Peter Moulds (79)
A 2nd John Patrich (78)
B 1st Harold Hawcroft (74)
B 2nd Simon Gunson (72)
C 1st Ron Taylor (81)
C 2nd No Entries
 
 

14/15 March 2015

The Eric Knott Memorial Handicap Competition

 
High Gun Ron Swarbrick (90)
AA 1st Graham Lott (89) Representing Team Pipe
AA 2nd Denise Patterson (81)
A 1st Mark Smith (*86) ocb
A 2nd Nick Hunter (86) ocb
B 1st Gary Gardner (80)
B 2nd Dennis Worrell (74) Representing Team Pipe
C 1st Ron Taylor (81)
C 2nd No Entries
 
 

14/15 February 2015

Members Handicap Competition

 
AA 1st Nick Truter (90)
AA 2nd Ray Pogson (87)
A 1st Phil Howarth (91)
A 2nd Nick Hunter (89)
B 1st Gary Gardner (91)
B 2nd Asif Shaffi (76) Representing Team Pipe
C 1st Connor Gardner (85)
C 2nd No Entries
 
 

10/11 January 2015

Members Handicap Competition

 
AA 1st Denise Patterson (83)
AA 2nd Ron Swarbrick (80)
A 1st Bernard Rodgers (91)
A 2nd Keith Vernon (89)
B 1st Mike King (73)
B 2nd Gary Gardner (69)
C 1st Ron Taylor (62)
C 2nd No Entries
 
 

13/14 December 2014

Members Handicap Competition

 
AA 1st Mark Houlding (85)
AA 2nd Paul Bredael (83)
A 1st Ian Barker (91)
A 2nd Keith Vernon (83)
B 1st Gary Gardner (87)
B 2nd Harold Hawcroft (81)
C 1st Simon Gunson (89)
C 2nd No Entries
 
 

8/9 November 2014

Members Handicap Competition

 
AA 1st Geoff Williams (94)
AA 2nd Denise Patterson (88) ocb
A 1st Ian Barker (99)
A 2nd Allan Collier (88) ocb
B 1st Nick Hunter (90)
B 2nd Gary Gardner (84)
C 1st Simon Gunson (54)
C 2nd No Entries
 
 

11/12 October 2014

Members Handicap Competition

 
AA 1st Mark Houlding (88)
AA 2nd Ron Swarbrick (83)
A 1st Keith Vernon (88)
A 2nd Denise Patterson (85)
B 1st Asif Shaffi (92 ocb) representing Team Pipe
B 2nd John Roche (92 ocb)
C 1st Gary Gardener (89)
C 2nd No Entries
 
 

13/14 September 2014

Members Handicap Competition

 
AA 1st Graham Lott (96) representing Team Pipe
AA 2nd Steve Brewer (93)
A 1st Phillip Allport(89)
A 2nd Bill Morgan (88)
B 1st Martyn Shepherd (93)
B 2nd Harold Hawcroft (89)
C 1st Gary Gardener (91)
C 2nd No Entries