Members

Unsplashed background img 1

Members Results

You will find all the latest results of member shoots and competitions here:

  • Sort Order 4
    • 8/9 April 2017 Members Handicap Competition

    • AA 1st Geoff Bateson (90)
    • AA 2nd Phil Skene (89)
    • A 1st Gary Gardner (91)
    • A 2nd Brian Swarbick (87)
    • B 1st Dennis Mussell (76)
    • B 2nd Asif Shafi (71)
    • C 1st Simon Tucker (82)
    • C 2nd Ron Taylor (68)
  • Sort Order 3
    • 11/12 March 2017 Members Handicap Competition

    • High Gun Ian Barker (90)
    • AA 1st Phil Skene (87)
    • AA 2nd Graham Lott (85)
    • A 1st Bill Morgan (85)
    • A 2nd Gary Gardner (84)
    • B 1st David Eccles (86)
    • B 2nd Asif Shaffi (78)
    • C 1st Ron Taylor (70)
    • C 2nd Nick Arcudis (65)
  • Sort Order 2
    • 11/12 February 2017 Members Handicap Competition

    • AA 1st Ron Swarbrick (90)
    • AA 2nd Brian Swarbrick (86)
    • A 1st Mike King (85) ocb
    • A 2nd Gary Gardner (85) ocb
    • B 1st A J Mussell (86)
    • B 2nd David Eccles (85)
    • C 1st Ron Taylor (81)
    • C 2nd Nick Arcudis (79)
  • Sort Order 1
    • 14/15 January 2017 Members Handicap Competition

    • AA 1st Steve Brewer (83
    • AA 2nd Phil Skene (82) ocb
    • A 1st Ian Barker (85)
    • A 2nd Brian Swarbrick (84)
    • B 1st Dennis Mussell (81)
    • B 2nd A J Mussell (74)
    • C 1st Mike Nichols (84)
    • C 2nd Nick Arcudis (77)

    Archived Results

    11/12 February 2017
    Members Handicap Competition

    AA 1st

    Ron Swarbrick (90)

    AA 2nd

    Brian Swarbrick (86)

    A 1st

    Mike King (85) ocb

    A 2nd

    Gary Gardner (85) ocb

    B 1st

    A J Mussell (86)

    B 2nd

    David Eccles (85)

    C 1st

    Ron Taylor (81)

    C 2nd

    Nick Arcudis (79)

    14/15 January 2017
    Members Handicap Competition

    AA 1st

    Steve Brewer (83)

    AA 2nd

    Phil Skene (82) ocb

    A 1st

    Ian Barker (85)

    A 2nd

    Brian Swarbrick (84)

    B 1st

    Dennis Mussell (81)

    B 2nd

    A J Mussell (74)

    C 1st

    Mike Nichols (84)

    C 2nd

    Nick Arcudis (77)

    10/11 December 2016
    Members Handicap Competition

    AA 1st

    Mark Smith (89)

    AA 2nd

    Steve Brewer (83)

    A 1st

    Bill Morgan (83)

    A 2nd

    Gary Gardner (82)

    B 1st

    Dennis Worrall (81)

    B 2nd

    Dennis Mussell (81)

    C 1st

    Ron Taylor (67)

    C 2nd

    No Entries

    12/13 November 2016
    Members Handicap Competition

    AA 1st

    Graham Lott (86)

    AA 2nd

    Phil Skene (85)

    A 1st

    Ian Barker (91)

    A 2nd

    John Patrick (81)

    B 1st

    Dennis Mussell (97)

    B 2nd

    AJ Mussell (91)

    C 1st

    Ron Taylor (74)

    C 2nd

    No Entries

    8/9 October 2016
    Members Handicap Competition

    AA 1st

    Steve Brewer (97)

    AA 2nd

    Phil Skene (95)

    A 1st

    Gary Gardner (91)

    A 2nd

    Ian Barker (88)

    B 1st

    Dennis Worrall (93)

    B 2nd

    Andrew Woodward (87)

    C 1st

    Ron Taylor (83)

    C 2nd

    No Entries

    10/11 September 2016
    Members Handicap Competition

    AA 1st

    Eryl Jones (96)

    AA 2nd

    Ray Pogson (94)

    A 1st

    Alex Arcudis (88)

    A 2nd

    Chris Lazoryk (87)

    B 1st

    Harold Hawcroft (97)

    B 2nd

    Dennis Worrall (78)

    C 1st

    Ron Taylor (76)

    C 2nd

    No Entries

    13/14 August 2016
    Members Handicap Competition

    AA 1st

    Eryl Jones (96)

    AA 2nd

    Ray Pogson (94)

    A 1st

    Keith Vernon (85)

    A 2nd

    Jim Stamford (82)

    B 1st

    David Eccles (91)

    B 2nd

    Harold Hawcroft (85)

    C 1st

    No Entries

    C 2nd

    No Entries

    9/10 July 2016
    Members Handicap Competition

    AA 1st

    Ron Swarbrick (92)

    AA 2nd

    Andy Hodgkinson (91)

    A 1st

    Ian Barker (90) ocb

    A 2nd

    Gary Gardner (90) ocb

    B 1st

    Harold Hawcroft (84)

    B 2nd

    Asif Shaffi (79)

    C 1st

    Simon Tucker (83) ocb

    C 2nd

    Chris Lazoryk (83) ocb

    11/12 June 2016
    Members Handicap Competition

    AA 1st

    Andy Hodgkinson (94)

    AA 2nd

    Mark Smith (90)

    A 1st

    Gary Gardner (87)

    A 2nd

    Peter Moulds (84)

    B 1st

    Alex Arcudis (88)

    B 2nd

    Dennis Worrall (74)

    C 1st

    Chris Lazoryk (81)

    C 2nd

    No Entries

    14/15 May 2016
    Samantha�s Memorial Competition

    AA 1st

    Ron Swarbrick (85) ocb

    AA 2nd

    Geoff Bateson (85) ocb

    A 1st

    Harry Alty (90)

    A 2nd

    Ian Barker (89)

    B 1st

    David Eccles (89)

    B 2nd

    Asif Shaffi (84)

    C 1st

    Darren Goodier (74)

    C 2nd

    Chris Lazoryk (66)

    9/10 April 2016
    Members Handicap Competition

    AA 1st

    Steve Brewer (81)

    AA 2nd

    Ron Swarbrick (80)

    A 1st

    Bill Morgan (81)

    A 2nd

    John Patrick (79)

    B 1st

    Asif Shaffi (79)

    B 2nd

    Harold Hawcroft (74)

    C 1st

    Darren Goodier (74)

    C 2nd

    Chris Lazoryk (66)

    12/13 March 2016
    Eric Knott Memorial Handicap Competition

    High Gun Phil Bradshaw 208C (97)

    AA 1st

    Geoff Williams (89)

    AA 2nd

    Mark Smith (87)

    A 1st

    Peter Moulds (93) ocb

    A 2nd

    Harry Alty (93) ocb

    B 1st

    David Eccles (87)

    B 2nd

    Asif Shaffi (84)

    C 1st

    Ron Taylor (73)

    C 2nd

    No Entries

    13/14 February 2016
    Members Handicap Competition

    AA 1st

    Eryl Jones (96)

    AA 2nd

    Ron Swarbrick (95)

    A 1st

    John Patrick (89)

    A 2nd

    Phil Bradshaw (88)

    B 1st

    Harold Hawcroft (88)

    B 2nd

    Dennis Worrall (85)

    C 1st

    Chris Lazoryk (74)

    C 2nd

    Ron Taylor (69)

    9/10 January 2016
    Members Handicap Competition

    AA 1st

    Ron Swarbrick (92)

    AA 2nd

    Phil Skene (86)

    A 1st

    Mike King (89)

    A 2nd

    John Patrick (85)

    B 1st

    Dennis Worrall (84) ocb

    B 2nd

    Harold Hawcroft (84) ocb

    C 1st

    Ron Taylor (68)

    C 2nd

    No Entries

     
    12/13 December 2015
    Members Handicap Competition

    AA 1st

    Steve Brewer (92)

    AA 2nd

    Ron Swarbrick (89)

    A 1st

    John Patrick (91)

    A 2nd

    Mark Smith (88)

    B 1st

    Harold Hawcroft (79)

    B 2nd

    No Entries

    C 1st

    Ron Taylor (81)

    C 2nd

    No Entries

    14/15 November 2015
    Members Handicap Competition
     

    AA 1st

    Phil Skene (88)

    AA 2nd

    Steve Brewer (86)

    A 1st

    Mark Smith (81)

    A 2nd

    Harry Alty (80)

    B 1st

    Andrew Hodgkinson (76)

    B 2nd

    No Entries

    C 1st

    Ron Taylor (74)

    C 2nd

    No Entries

     
     

    10/11 October 2015

    Members Handicap Competition

     
    AA 1st Ray Pogson (85) ocb
    AA 2nd Graham Lott (85) ocb
    A 1st Harry Alty (88)
    A 2nd Ian Barker (84)
    B 1st Jim Stamford (80)
    B 2nd Phil Bradshaw (79)
    C 1st Ron Taylor (83)
    C 2nd No Entries
     
     

    12/13 September 2015

    Members Handicap Competition

     
    AA 1st Graham Lott (93)
    AA 2nd Phil Skene (89)
    A 1st Mark Smith (90)
    A 2nd John Patrick (79)
    B 1st Andrew Hodgkinson (86)
    B 2nd Dennis Worrall (64)
    C 1st No Entries
    C 2nd No Entries
     
     

    8/9 August 2015

    Members Handicap Competition

     
    AA 1st Ron Swarbrick (85)
    AA 2nd Phil Skene (80)
    A 1st John Hall (85)
    A 2nd Bill Morgan (79)
    B 1st Andrew Hodgkinson (100)
    B 2nd Dennis Worrall (77)
    C 1st Ron Taylor (76)
    C 2nd No Entries
     
     

    11/12 July 2015

    Members Handicap Competition

     
    AA 1st Ray Pogson (85)
    AA 2nd Geoff Bateson (84)
    A 1st Bill Morgan (94)
    A 2nd Peter Moulds (89)
    B 1st Dennis Worral (86)
    B 2nd Andrew Hodgkinson (83)
    C 1st Ron Taylor (76)
    C 2nd No Entries
     
     

    13/14 June 2015

    Members Handicap Competition

     
    AA 1st Ron Swarbrick (80)
    AA 2nd Denise Patterson (79)
    A 1st Bill Morgan (92)
    A 2nd Harry Alty (86)
    B 1st Pam Hall (78)
    B 2nd No Entries
    C 1st No Entries
    C 2nd No Entries
     
     

    9/10 May 2015

    Samantha's Memorial Members Handicap Competition

     
    AA 1st Ron Swarbrick (83)
    AA 2nd Ray Pogson (81)
    A 1st Jim Stamford (83) ocb
    A 2nd Harry Alty (83) ocb
    B 1st Harold Hawcroft (74)
    B 2nd Dennis Worrall (69)
    C 1st No Entries
    C 2nd No Entries
     
     

    11/12 April 2015

    Members Handicap Competition

     
    AA 1st Denise Patterson (82)
    AA 2nd Jim Stamford (81)
    A 1st Peter Moulds (79)
    A 2nd John Patrich (78)
    B 1st Harold Hawcroft (74)
    B 2nd Simon Gunson (72)
    C 1st Ron Taylor (81)
    C 2nd No Entries
     
     

    14/15 March 2015

    The Eric Knott Memorial Handicap Competition

     
    High Gun Ron Swarbrick (90)
    AA 1st Graham Lott (89) Representing Team Pipe
    AA 2nd Denise Patterson (81)
    A 1st Mark Smith (*86) ocb
    A 2nd Nick Hunter (86) ocb
    B 1st Gary Gardner (80)
    B 2nd Dennis Worrell (74) Representing Team Pipe
    C 1st Ron Taylor (81)
    C 2nd No Entries
     
     

    14/15 February 2015

    Members Handicap Competition

     
    AA 1st Nick Truter (90)
    AA 2nd Ray Pogson (87)
    A 1st Phil Howarth (91)
    A 2nd Nick Hunter (89)
    B 1st Gary Gardner (91)
    B 2nd Asif Shaffi (76) Representing Team Pipe
    C 1st Connor Gardner (85)
    C 2nd No Entries
     
     

    10/11 January 2015

    Members Handicap Competition

     
    AA 1st Denise Patterson (83)
    AA 2nd Ron Swarbrick (80)
    A 1st Bernard Rodgers (91)
    A 2nd Keith Vernon (89)
    B 1st Mike King (73)
    B 2nd Gary Gardner (69)
    C 1st Ron Taylor (62)
    C 2nd No Entries
     
     

    13/14 December 2014

    Members Handicap Competition

     
    AA 1st Mark Houlding (85)
    AA 2nd Paul Bredael (83)
    A 1st Ian Barker (91)
    A 2nd Keith Vernon (83)
    B 1st Gary Gardner (87)
    B 2nd Harold Hawcroft (81)
    C 1st Simon Gunson (89)
    C 2nd No Entries
     
     

    8/9 November 2014

    Members Handicap Competition

     
    AA 1st Geoff Williams (94)
    AA 2nd Denise Patterson (88) ocb
    A 1st Ian Barker (99)
    A 2nd Allan Collier (88) ocb
    B 1st Nick Hunter (90)
    B 2nd Gary Gardner (84)
    C 1st Simon Gunson (54)
    C 2nd No Entries
     
     

    11/12 October 2014

    Members Handicap Competition

     
    AA 1st Mark Houlding (88)
    AA 2nd Ron Swarbrick (83)
    A 1st Keith Vernon (88)
    A 2nd Denise Patterson (85)
    B 1st Asif Shaffi (92 ocb) representing Team Pipe
    B 2nd John Roche (92 ocb)
    C 1st Gary Gardener (89)
    C 2nd No Entries
     
     

    13/14 September 2014

    Members Handicap Competition

     
    AA 1st Graham Lott (96) representing Team Pipe
    AA 2nd Steve Brewer (93)
    A 1st Phillip Allport(89)
    A 2nd Bill Morgan (88)
    B 1st Martyn Shepherd (93)
    B 2nd Harold Hawcroft (89)
    C 1st Gary Gardener (91)
    C 2nd No Entries